Welcome to Shanghai Dongda Polyurethane Co,. Ltd.

Stearyl alcohol ethoxylate(Peregal O)

Peregal

[Description: ]

Stearyl alcohol ethoxylate levelling agent peregal O is a nonionic surfactant. Milky white to maize yellow waxy/solid. With high molecular weight it is shaped to solid. It can be made into flaky solid depending on your requirement. It is soluble in water and used as emulsifier penetrant humectant. 1% aqueous solution of peregal is neutral.

  • Product Detailson
  • parameters
  • Installation video
  • download
Stearyl alcohol ethoxylate levelling agent peregal O is a nonionic surfactant. Milky white to maize yellow waxy/solid. With high molecular weight it is shaped to solid. It can be made into flaky solid depending on your requirement. It is soluble in water and used as emulsifier penetrant humectant. 1% aqueous solution of peregal is neutral. It is resistant to acid alkali hard water heat heavy metal salts. It has excellent dyeing performance to dyes such as levelling retarding permeating dispersing etc. It is good for souring of textile processing compatible with kinds of surfactant and dyes.
Application Advices:
In the textile and dyeing industry it is used as levelling agent for direct dyes reducing dyes acid dyes disperse dyes and cationic dyes. Used as dispersing agent and stripping agent it gets good effect of color fastness and homogeneity. It can improve decontamination performance of ABS-Na synthetic detergent and reduce electrostatic effect of fabric. In metal processing industry it is used as cleaner removing surface oil of metal. It is also used as solubilizer and brightener. In glass fiber industry it is used as emulsifier to make fine and homogeneous lubricating oil emulsion which reduce the breakage rate of glass fiber and prevent fluffiness. In the field of agriculture it is used as penetrant to improve the pesticide effect and seed germination rate. Used as emulsifier in the latex industry and oil drilling fluid. With unique properties of emulsion to stearic acid paraffin mineral oil.
O-3/O-5 used as levelling agent of printing and dyeing industry intermediates in organic synthesis.
O-8/O-9/O10 used as emulsifier of cosmetic ointment household and industrial cleaner as cleaner component in the process of fiber synthesis textile printing and dyeing paper making metal processing.
O-15 used as levelling agent of textile printing and dyeing industry it is good for souring of textile processing with excellent effect of color fastness and homogeneity. Used as cleaner in metal processing as emulsifier in other industries. It can be made into stable emulsion.
O-20 used as levelling agent diffusion agent stripping agent retarding agent brightening agent for all kinds of dyes in textile printing and dyeing industry. With unique properties of emulsion to stearic acid paraffin mineral oil. Used as emulsifier in the process of latex industry emulsion polymerization glass fiber. It can improve decontamination performance of detergent and reduce electrostatic effect of fabric.
Used in raw wool detergent and orchards pesticides penetrating agent.
O-25 used as levelling agent and retarding agent in textile printing and dyeing industry it is good for souring of textile processing with excellent effect of color fastness and homogeneity. Used as emulsifier of lubricating oil in glass fiber industry. Used as penetrant in agriculture to improve seed germination rate.
O-30 used as levelling agent and retarding agent in textile printing and dyeing industry used as detergent of industry used as emulsifier in glass fiber industry.
O-80 has good performance of diffusion and emulsion with good compatibility with kinds of surfactant. Used as levelling agent and retarding agent in textile printing and dyeing industry. Used as detergent of industry.

Product Index
Items Appe arance
(25℃)
Colority (G)
(Pt - Co)
Cloud Point Hydroxyl Value
(mgKOH / g)
Moisture (%) pH value
(1% aqueous solution)
HLB Value
O-3 Milky white waxy ≤20 - 141 - 149 ≤1.0 5.0 ~ 7.0 6 - 7
O-5 Milky white waxy ≤20 - 111 ~ 119 ≤1.0 5.0 ~ 7.0 8.5 - 9.5
O-8 Milky white waxy ≤20 - 89 ~ 95 ≤1.0 5.0 ~ 7.0 11 - 12
O-9 Milky white solid ≤20 - 83 ~ 89 ≤1.0 5.0 ~ 7.0 12 - 12.5
O-10 Milky white solid ≤20 72 - 76 - ≤1.0 5.0 ~ 7.0 12.5 - 13
O-15 Milky white solid ≤20 81 - 85 - ≤1.0 5.0 ~ 7.0 14 - 15
O-20 Milky white solid ≤30 88 - 91 - ≤1.0 5.0 ~ 7.0 15 - 16
O-25 Milky white solid ≤30 91 - 96 39 - 43 ≤1.0 5.0 ~ 7.0 16 - 17
O-30 Milky white solid ≤40 - 34 - 38 ≤1.0 5.0 ~ 7.0 16 - 17
 

Apply to be a dealerIf you are interested in our products, please fill out the form below, we will contact you within 24 hours!

Try a new code

Factory Website